Calendar

Pine Grove Basketball Tournament

Time: All Day

Team Davi Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C1 Grils (Larson) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

L.A. 8 (K-T) Mid-Year Exam (Reading Comp.)

Time: All Day

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice @ MB

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Team Derricott Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Team Barford Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

LA KT) Mid-Year Exam (Reading Comp.)

Time: 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Team Davi Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C1 Girls (Larson) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Team Barford Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

HRH C @ PG C Boys

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C1 Girls (Larson) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

L.A. 7A (K-T) Mid-Year Exam (Written: Paragraphing)

Time: All Day

Kinder8 (K-T & Redman)

Time: 9:45 am - 11:15 am
Location: Mary Bergeron

PG C @ MV

Time: 11:00 am - 6:00 pm

PG B @ HRH B

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

PG C Boys and C2 Girls @ Vanier

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Niton @ PG B

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

PG B @ Niton

Time: 2:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Teams Davi & Larson @ Vanier

Time: 3:00 pm - 6:30 pm

B Girls Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice @ MB

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

B Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

GT B @ PG C

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

MV @ PG C

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

B Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

CV @ PG C

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

FAMILY DAY

Time: All Day

Kinder8 (K-T)

Time: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Location: PGMS (Periods 2, 3) Atrium

"Valentine's Day" Celebration

B Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice @ MB

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

B Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

PG C Girls @ MV and PG C @ CV

Time: 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm

B Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

C Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C1 Girls (Larson) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

C Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C1 Girls (Larson) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Hockey Hooky

Time: All Day
Location: Rogers Place arena - Edmonton

B Girls Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice @ MB

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

B Boys Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

C Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C2 Girls (Holmes) Practice @ MB

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

C1 Girls (Larson) Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

GYAC C in Hinton

Time: All Day

B Boys Practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

B Girls Practice

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

GYAC A and B in Hinton

Time: All Day

Kinder8 (K-T)

Time: 9:45 am - 11:15 am
Location: Mary Bergeron

SPRING BREAK

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Legislature Field Trip

Time: 6:30 am - 5:00 pm

GOOD FRIDAY

Time: All Day

Kinder8 (K-T)

Time: All Day
Location: PGMS (Periods 2, 3) - Atrium

"Spring Carnival"

Kinder8 (K-T)

Time: 9:45 am - 11:15 am
Location: Mary Bergeron

VICTORIA DAY

Time: All Day

Kinder8 (K-T)

Time: All Day
Location: PGMS (Periods 2, 3) Atrium & Room 25

"Picture Book Picnic"

Last Day For Students

Time: All Day